Meet referees for CONCACAF National League 2023
Meet referees for CONCACAF National League 2023
Getting your Trinity Audio player ready...

Caribbean: Confederation of North, Central America and Caribbean Association Football (CONCACAF) has announced the list of the Referees, who will judge the CONCACAF National League 2023.

The appointed Referees will be responsible to take every unbiased and right decision during the matches. The authorities have claimed that the decision given by a referee will be considered to be the final decision.

As per the official schedule, the National League, in the month of September, will be played between September 7 and 12, 2023.

The list of the referees is as follows:

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 07, 2023

Sint Maarten (SMA) vs Saint Lucia (LCA)
REF: RICANGEL DE LEÇA (Aruba)
AR1: JADE SALAMATIN (Aruba)
AR2: Zachari Zeegelaar (Suriname)
4TH: NORBERTO DA SILVA (Curaçao)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2023

Grenada (GRN) vs Suriname (SUR)
REF: KWINSI WILLIAMS (Trinidad and Tobago)
AR1: CALEB WALES (Trinidad and Tobago)
AR2: AINSLEY ROCHARD (Trinidad and Tobago)
4TH: TIMOTHY DERRY (Trinidad and Tobago)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2023

Barbados (BRB) vs Montserrat (MSR)
REF: KEN PENNYFEATHER (Antigua and Barbuda)
AR1: IROOTS APPLETON (Antigua and Barbuda)
AR2: WASNAH BARNARDE (Antigua and Barbuda)
4TH: Sergio Rozenhout (Suriname)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2023

Cuba (CUB) vs Suriname (SUR)
REF: FERNANDO GUERRERO (Mexico)
AR1: ENRIQUE BUSTOS (Mexico)
AR2: JORGE SANCHEZ (Mexico)
4TH: ADONAI ESCOBEDO (Mexico)

Guyana (GUY) vs Bahamas (BAH)
REF: Shekiel Jokil (Suriname)
AR1: ZACHARI ZEEGELAAR (Suriname)
AR2: Soren Amalensi (Suriname)
4TH: DANEON PARCHMENT (Jamaica)

The announced schedule for the games in the month of September is the following:

September 7, 2023 (Thursday)
16:00 / 16:00 (C) M6 Anguilla v Saint Martin – Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre, The Valley, AIA
18:00 / 18:00 (A) M2 Trinidad & Tobago v Curacao – Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain, TRI
18:00 / 18:00 (B) M5 Sint Maarten v Saint Lucia – Stadion Rignaal ‘Jean’ Francisca, Willemstad, CUW
19:00 / 19:00 (B) M4 St Kitts & Nevis v Guadeloupe – SKNFA Technical Center, Basseterre, SKN
19:00 / 19:00 (C) M7 US Virgin Islands v Cayman Islands – Bethlehem Complex, Christiansted, VIR
20:00 / 19:00 (A) M1 Panama v Martinique – Estadio de la Universidad Latina in Penonome, Panama, PAN
22:00 / 20:00 (A) M3 Guatemala v El Salvador – Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala, GUA

September 8, 2023 (Friday)
16:00 / 16:00 (A) M8 Haiti v Cuba – Estadio Panamericano in San Cristobal, Dominican Republic, DOM
17:00 / 17:00 (B) M14 Belize v St. Vincent & the Grenadines – Stade Pierre Aliker, Fort-de-France, MTQ
19:00 / 19:00 (A) M9 Grenada v Suriname – Kirani James Athletic Stadium, St. George’s, GRN
19:00 / 19:00 (B) M11 Dominican Republic v Nicaragua – Estadio Felix Sanchez, Santo Domingo, DOM
19:00 / 19:00 (B) M12 Barbados v Montserrat – Wildey Turf, Bridgetown, BRB
19:30 / 18:30 (B) M13 Bermuda v French Guiana – Dame Flora Duffy National Center, Devonshire, BER
21:00 / 20:00 (A) M10 Jamaica v Honduras – National Stadium, Kingston, JAM

Saturday, September 9, 2023
15:30 / 15:30 (B) M15 Antigua & Barbuda v Guyana – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, St. John’s, ATG
15:30 / 15:30 (C) M17 British Virgin Islands v Turks & Caicos – A.O. Shirley Ground, Road Town, VGB
18:00 / 18:00 (B) M16 Bahamas v Puerto Rico – Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium, Nassau, BAH

Sunday, September 10, 2023
15:30 / 15:30 (B) M21 Guadeloupe v Sint Maarten – Stade Municipal de Sainte-Anne, Sainte-Anne, GLP
16:00 / 16:00 (A) M19 Martinique v Curacao – Stade Pierre Aliker, Fort de France, MTQ
19:00 / 19:00 (B) M22 Saint Lucia v St. Kitts & Nevis – Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Gros Islet, LCA
20:00 / 18:00 (A) M18 Guatemala v Panama – Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala, GUA
22:00 / 20:00 (A) M20 El Salvador v Trinidad & Tobago – Estadio Magico Gonzalez, San Salvador, SLV

Monday, September 11, 2023
15:30 / 15:30 (C) M25 Saint Martin v Bonaire – SKNFA Technical Center, Basseterre, SKN
16:30 / 15:30 (C) M26 Cayman Islands v Aruba – Truman Bodden Sports Complex, George Town, CAY
19:00 / 19:00 (B) M24 Montserrat v Dominican Republic – Blakes Estate Stadium, Plymouth, MSR
22:00 / 20:00 (B) M23 Nicaragua v Barbados – Estadio Nacional, Managua, NCA

Tuesday, September 12, 2023
15:30 / 15:30 (B) M31 St. Vincent & the Grenadines v Bermuda – Arnos Vale Sporting Complex, VIN
15:30 / 16:30 (B) M30 French Guiana v Belize – Stade Municipal Dr. Lama, Remire Montjoly, GUF
16:00 / 16:00 (A) M28 Cuba v Suriname – Estadio Antonio Maceo, Santiago de Cuba, CUB
16:00 / 16:00 (C) M34 Turks & Caicos v Dominica – TCIFA National Stadium, Providenciales, TCA
18:00 / 18:00 (B) M32 Guyana v Bahamas – National Track & Field Center Leonora, Georgetown, GUY
19:00 / 19:00 (B) M33 Puerto Rico v Antigua & Barbuda – Thomas A. Robinson Stadium, Nassau, BAH
20:00 / 19:00 (A) M27 Jamaica v Haiti – National Stadium, Kingston, JAM
22:00 / 20:00 (A) M29 Honduras v Grenada – Estadio Nacional Chelato Úcles, Tegucigalpa, HON